Bowlarena Belles

President: Kathy Powell
Secretary: Sheryl White
Week No. 15 of 35  12/6/2019         League Average: 130            

  Match Points Total Points Points Round 1 Total Pinfall Total Pinfall          
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 15ScratchW/HCPHSGHSSHHGHHSTeam
1 SASSY GRANDMA'S1339.520.539.5122871642134893944312247
2 WICKED WOMEN3138.521.538.5126571683934398841812072
3CRAZY CAJUNS3138223899241598730276544411913
4CAJUN GRANDMA'S31342634104781454932085442811789
5BOWLING BUDDIES13293129103891440333495643412568
6 PIN PALS 426342696981544331375845311691
7ALLEY OP'S1324362488991478528275043111896
8 BOWLING NANNY'S312238221116415910340943421119610
9 BOTTOMS UP4 22382265911200027167243811734


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game348SASSY GRANDMA'S282ALLEY OP'S  332SASSY GRANDMA'S325WICKED WOMEN
W/HCP453PIN PALS444CRAZY CAJUNS  426SASSY GRANDMA'S408BOWLING NANNY'S
Series988WICKED WOMEN854CAJUN GRANDMA'S  925WICKED WOMEN900SASSY GRANDMA'S
W/HCP1256BOWLING BUDDIES1196BOWLING NANNY'S1173BOTTOMS UP1196BOWLING NANNY'S1182SASSY GRANDMA'S
INDIVIDUAL
Game216Janet Lognion201Rebecca Richard180Geneva Quebodeaux238Diann Foreman180Karen Larocca
Series600Diann Foreman516Cat Lasage470Kathy Powell600Diann Foreman471Karen Larocca



  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
1 PIN PALS
018Betty Rachal4238249187137340  
023Rebecca Richard39545213948201470  
2 WICKED WOMEN
006Sheryl White39485612460159443  
008Cat Lasage45683215139199516  
3 CRAZY CAJUNS
003Gracie Willson42462611072140367  
017Geneva Quebodeaux45529811766180415  
4 BOTTOMS UP
019Simona Lasalle3024588195127279  
022Gwendolyn Cormier36413311468173393  
6 ALLEY OP'S
011Marie Rodenberry45513411468152390  
014Vicky Winters36376510476149362  
7 SASSY GRANDMA'S
013Helen Thomas45536811964155413  
015Diann Foreman42691916428238600  
  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
8 BOWLING BUDDIES
007Linda G Quebodeaux45511911369163379  
009Janet Lognion33527015932216577  
9 CAJUN GRANDMA'S
004Kathy Powell39509613056181470  
012Deborah Guillory39538213849176456  
10 BOWLING NANNY'S
001Jacquelyn Winters27311811568161393  
002Donna Matte45595413254170449  
  ROVING RESERVES
005Susan Bushnell9143015833187494  
010Penny McCann27377613948165452  
016Olivia Frank342213651148422  
021Karen Larocca696917222189498  
024Cherokee Leeds27391114444194504  
025Virginia Weaver666212064133334  

Star Bowler for Game
Diann Foreman76 pins over average with 238 game
Star Bowler for Series
Diann Foreman114 pins over average with 600 series

Schedule37-3839-4041-4243-4445-46
12/13/2019 9:30 AM10*43*18*52*79*6
12/20/2019 9:30 AM9*78*24*65*13*10